BBNaija: Biography Of Groovy Who Declined Beauty’s Kiss

0
13

Henry Orakwue, known as Groovy, is one of the ‘Level Up’ housemates of Big Brother Naija Season 7.

Groovy’s inclusion in the biggest African reality TV show has significantly increased his social media followers and prominence.

Groovy owns a clothing line and has modelled for a few brands. The photos are shared on his Instagram page.

Groovy’s Profile Summary

Full name: Henry Olisaemeka Orakwue

Nickname: Groovymono

Year of birth: 1996

Age: 26 years old (as of 2022)

Place of birth: Nigeria

State of origin:  Anambra State, Nigeria

Current residence: Lagos, Nigeria

Nationality: Nigerian

Relationship status: Single

School: St. Finbarr’s College

College: University of Lagos

Profession: Singer, fashion entrepreneur, model

Watch Leakblast TV channel from around the world

Call Us: +234(0)8170989130

Get us on Whatsapp: +234(0)8170989137

SUPPORT LEAKBLAST JOURNALISM OF INTEGRITY AND CREDIBILITY

Good  journalism costs a lot of money.

For continued free access to the best investigative journalism in the country we ask you to consider making a modest support to this noble Endeavor.

By contributing to LeakBlast, you are helping to sustain a journalism of relevance and ensuring it remains free and available to all.

Support LeakBlast

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here